Opened 9 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#989 closed enhancement (invalid)

refactor reply_query_with_format_error() in xfrout

Reported by: zzchen_pku Owned by:
Priority: low Milestone:
Component: xfrout Version:
Keywords: Cc:
CVSS Scoring: Parent Tickets:
Sensitive: no Defect Severity: N/A
Sub-Project: DNS Feature Depending on Ticket:
Estimated Difficulty: 0.0 Add Hours to Ticket: 0
Total Hours: 0 Internal?: no

Description

_reply_query_with_format_error() and _reply_query_with_error_rcode() have many duplicate code lines, and _reply_query_with_format_error() will never send response back to client.

Subtickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by shane

  • Milestone New Tasks deleted

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by shane

  • Resolution set to invalid
  • Status changed from new to closed

This work appears to have been done:

[shane@shane-desktop bind10]$ find . -type f | xargs grep reply_query_with_format
[shane@shane-desktop bind10]$ 

Resolving.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.